Woodward-Granger Community School District has announced the names of its honor roll students for the fall, 2013, term.

In the following list, names preceded by a double asterisk (**) earned a 4.0 grade point average.

6th grade A honor roll: **Bryce Achenbach, Katelyn Bandstra, Kaya Bowlsby, Jack Brittain, Nicholas Buch, **Chloe David, Emma Drake, Chasidy Dugan, Jack Grell, Natalie Helbling, Reese Jamison, Quinn Kaufman, Nathaniel Rosen, Katelyn Scharlau, **Juliette Sosa-Valle, Breana Spinler and Brandon Worley.

6th grade B honor roll: Mae Anderson, Trenton Anderson, Alex Bice, Julian Burnside, Chloe Coffin, Maddison Danti, Jayden Dorenkamp, Wyatt Ferris, Jaden Gee, Matthew Hansen, Ashland James, Tate Lettow, Chloe Rae Nixon, Cale Pritchett, Selassie Ricehill, Dylan Steele and Justin Wheeler.

7th grade A honor roll: **Briley Bermel, Sophia David, Jacqueline Fisher, Noah Gleason, Mackenzie Major, Tyler Montague, **Josie Noland, **Gavan Pearson, Samuel Peterson, Hunter Pifer, Lisa Pitman, Paige Roll, Alissa Smeltzer and **Kennady Withers.

7th grade B honor roll: Cassandra Alvarado, Marah Benbow, Cierra DeHoet, Jimmy Guzzi, Noah Hoyt, Jonathan Jones, Colton Larson, Hannah Lingner, Grace Newbern, Miles Owen, Piper Philpott, Ashlyn Soelberg, Anna Tague and Gabriel Yingst.

8th grade A honor roll: Alyssa Bice, Kayla Crouse, Erin Kamp, Kaycee Major, Nickolas Moser, Anna Nelson, Maggie Odegaard, **Marrissa Pasker, **Kaitlyn Peters, Julie Pitman, Suzette Sosa-Valle, **Ian Thompson and Mallory Vroegh.

8th grade B honor roll: Courtney Brandsfield, Logan Canova, Micki Charter, Paige Harlan, Max Helbling, Karley Jacobus, Joseph Manning, Aubrey Mescher, Kennedy Philpott, Hunter Pierce, Kelsey Renshaw, Austin Scharlau and Thomas Trump.

9th grade A honor roll: Brady Aunspach, Miranda Aunspach, Ryan Buch, Emma Buckman, **Savannah David, Jade Daws, Kayla Fraaken, Mary Hansen, Andrew Jacobson, Riley Jamison, Riley Kirton, Grant Krichel, Breanna Lesch, Tessie Limoges, Paige Mescher, Bailey Noring, Anna Odegaard, Rodney Pearson, Grace Scott, Sara Smiley and Elizabeth Weyers.

9th grade B honor roll: Carson Barger, Breanna Blair, Kara Bodensteiner, Kelsey Bodensteiner, Luke Brittain, Jacob Greenwood, Kilei Gunderson, Bodie Harrison, Cameron Hoyt, Kendra Husmann, Regan Kaufman, Marcus McConahay, Olivia McCune, Mackenzie Miner, Austin Ober, Andrew Soelberg, Tanner Vermaas and Joshua Watson.

10th grade A honor roll: Bronson Athey, Meagan Bandstra, Dalaney Bice, Race Brant, Madison Brown, Chanel Hatton, Nicole Johnson, **Josh Kamp, **Emily Kuehl, Carli Major, **Katie Noland, Kirsten Pfab, Jordan Pierce, Shayla Trump and Meredith Williams.

10th grade B honor roll: Maddisyn Anderson, James Barger, Brianna Evans , Joshua Groves, Malorie Hudspeth, Justin Montague, Johnnie Morgan, Nicholas Musich, Hannah Nelson, Rylee Nixon, Will Nixon, Monica Rosario, Tory Santi and Nicholas Squires.

11th grade A honor roll: Cole Ashman, Maggie Bermel, Alex Bodermann, Cole Calonkey, Michael Connor, Morgan DeHoet, Jeffrey Downs, Amber Geneser, **Abigail Hansen, Rachel Ingle, Jennifer Krause, **Tre Loge, Victoria Manning, Jenna McCarthy, Abigail Musser, Kaleb Noel, Alison Soelberg, **Rachel Spinler, Paige Steinkamp and **Jennifer Taylor.

11th grade B honor roll: Tanner Backe, Lane Kooiker, Benjamin Krehbiel, Joseph Krichel, Josh Mallas, Rebecca McNeley, Ryan Renshaw, Aaleigh Rhoades, Terra Tague, Madison Wissink and Logan Wolf.

12th grade A honor roll: Tanner Canova, Savannah Carroll, Ariel Charter, Cailin Coker, Ashton Grover-Faust, Alexis Hall, Alyssa Jack, Sabrina Jones, Katelynn Major, Marshall Nieland, Seth Noel, **Austin Olesen, **Jacob Smiley and Katelyn Sprott.

12th grade B honor roll: Justin Barbour, Andrew Blaker, Cody Coghlan, Paul Harkin, Stephanie Johnson, Aaron McCarthy, Madison Miller, Colton Milosevich, Laura Nellis, Kody Niemeier and Alena OConnor.